Filter Records
Species List
Families
1
Genera
27
Species
32
Subspecies
0
CLASS INSECTA
ORDER LEPIDOPTERA1 – Moths
NOCTUIDAE – Owlet Moths - 8999 to 11233
ACRONICTA – None
A. funeralis
Grote and Robinson, 1866
Funerary Dagger Moth
A. heitzmani
Covell & Metzler, 1992
Heitzman's Dagger Moth
A. impleta
(Walker, 1856)
Nondescript Dagger Moth
ANAGRAPHA – None
A. falcifera
(W. Kirby, 1837)
Celery Looper Moth
CHARADRA – None
C. deridens
(Guenee, 1852)
The Laugher
CONDICA – None
C. videns
(Guenee, 1852)
White-dotted Groundling
CUCULLIA – None
C. asteroides
Guenee, 1852
The Asteriod
EUXOA – None
E. auxiliaris
(Grote, 1873)
Army Cutworm Moth
HARRISIMEMNA – None
H. trisignata
(Walker, 1856)
Harris' Three Spot
HOMOPHOBERIA – None
H. apicosa
(Haworth, 1809)
Black Wedge-spot
LACINIPOLIA – None
L. renigera
(Stephens, 1829)
Bristly Cutworm Moth
LEUCANIA – None
L. adjuta
(Grote, 1874)
Adjutant Wainscot Moth
L. inermis
(Forbes, W T M, 1936)
Unarmed Wainscot Moth
L. phragmitidicola
Guenee, 1852
Phragmites Wainscot
LEUCONYCTA – None
L. diphteroides
(Guenee, 1852)
Green Leuconycta
MALIATTHA – None
M. synochitis
(Grote and Robinson, 1868)
Black-dotted Maliattha
OGDOCONTA – None
O. cinereola
(Guenee, 1852)
Common Pinkband
ORTHODES – None
O. majuscula
Herrich-Schaffer, 1868
Rustic Quaker
PAPAIPEMA – None
P. arctivorens
Hampson, 1910
Northern Burdock Borer Moth
PERIGEA – None
P. xanthioides
Guenee, 1852
Red Groundling Moth
PONOMETIA – None
P. erastrioides
(Guenee, 1852)
Small Bird-dropping Moth
PROTODELTOTE – None
P. muscosula
(Guenee, 1852)
Large Mossy Lithacodia
PSEUDEVA – None
P. purpurigera
(Walker, 1858)
Straight-lined Looper Moth
PSYCHOMORPHA – None
P. epimenis
(Drury, 1782)
Grapevine Epimenis
RAPHIA – None
R. frater
Grote, 1864
The Brother Moth
SCHINIA – None
S. obscurata
Strecker, 1898
Erigeron Flower Moth
SPODOPTERA – None
S. ornithogalli
(Guenee, 1852)
Yellow-striped Armyworm Moth
SPRAGUEIA – None
S. leo
(Guenee, 1852)
Common Spragueia
SYMPISTIS – None
S. dinalda
(Smith, 1908)
None
TRIPUDIA – None
T. rectangula
Pogue, 2009
None