Filter Records
Species List
Families
1
Genera
44
Species
64
Subspecies
0
CLASS INSECTA
ORDER COLEOPTERA – Beetles
CERAMBYCIDAE – Long-horned Beetles
AEGOMORPHUS – None
A. modestus
(Gyllenhal)
None
ANALEPTURA – None
A. lineola
(Say)
None
ANEFLOMORPHA – None
A. subpubescens
(LeConte)
Oak Stem Borer
ANELAPHUS – None
A. pumilus
(Newman)
None
A. villosus
(Fabricius)
Twig Pruner
ASTYLEIOPUS – None
A. variegatus
(Haldeman, 1847)
None
ASTYLOPSIS – None
A. fascipennis
Schiefer, 2000
None
A. sexguttata
(Say)
None
BELLAMIRA – None
B. scalaris
(Say)
None
BRACHYLEPTURA – None
B. rubrica
(Say)
None
DORCASCHEMA – None
D. cinereum
(Olivier)
None
EBURIA – None
ECYRUS – None
E. dasycerus
(Say, 1826)
None
ELAPHIDION – None
ELYTRIMITATRIX – None
ENAPHALODES – None
E. rufulus
(Haldeman)
Red Oak Borer
EUDERCES – None
EUPOGONIUS – None
E. tomentosus
(Haldeman)
None
GAUROTES – None
G. cyanipennis
(Say)
None
GOES – None
G. debilis
LeConte
Oak Branch Borer
G. pulcher
(Haldeman)
Living-hickory Borer
GRAPHISURUS – None
G. despectus
(LeConte)
None
G. fasciatus
(DeGeer)
None
HESPEROPHANES – None
H. pubescens
(Haldeman)
None
HETERACHTHES – None
H. pallidus
Haldemen
None
HYPERPLATYS – None
H. maculata
Haldeman
None
KNULLIANA – None
LEPTOSTYLUS – None
L. transversus
(Gyllenhal, 1817)
None
LEPTURGES – None
L. angulatus
(LeConte)
None
L. confluens
(Haldeman,1847)
None
L. symmetricius
(Haldeman)
None
MEGACYLLENE – None
M. robiniae
(Forester)
Locust Borer
MICRANOPLIUM – None
M. unicolor
(Haldeman) 1847
None
NEANDRA – None
N. brunnea
(Fabricius, 1798)
Pole Borer
OBEREA – None
O. perspicillata
Haldeman
Raspberry Cane Borer
O. tripunctata
(Swederus)
Dogwood Twig Borer
OBRIUM – None
O. rufulum
Gahan
None
ORTHOSOMA – None
O. brunneum
(Forster)
Brown Prionid
PARELAPHIDION – None
P. aspersum
(Haldeman)
None
PHYMATODES – None
P. testaceus
(Linnaeus)
Tanbark Borer
PSYRASSA – None
P. unicolor
(Randall)
Branch Pruner
SAPERDA – None
S. discoidea
Fabricius
Hickory Saperda
S. imitans
Felt & Joutel
None
S. lateralis
Fabricius, 1775
Red-edged Saperda
S. tridentata
Olivier
Elm Borer
SMODICUM – None
STENOCORUS – None
S. cinnamopterus
(Randall)
None
STERNIDIUS – None
S. misellus
(LeConte)
None
S. punctatus
(Haldeman)
None
STRANGALEPTA – None
S. abbreviata
(Germar)
None
STRANGALIA – None
TETRAOPES – None
T. tetrophthalmus
(Forster)
Red Milkweed Beetle
TYLONOTUS – None
T. bimaculatus
Haldeman,1847
Ash and Privet Borer
TYPOCERUS – None
XYLOTRECHUS – None
X. colonus
(Fabricius, 1775)
Rustic Borer