Filter Records
Species List
Families
1
Genera
28
Species
76
Subspecies
0
CLASS INSECTA
ORDER LEPIDOPTERA1 – Moths
GELECHIIDAE – Twirler Moths - 1681 to 2310
ANACAMPSIS – None
A. agrimoniella
(Clemens, 1860)
None
A. conclusella
(Walker, 1864)
None
A. innocuella
(Zeller, 1873)
Dark-headed Aspen Leafroller Moth
ARISTOTELIA – None
A. amelanchierella
Braun, 1925
None
A. fungivorella
(Clemens, 1864)
None
A. pudibundella
(Zeller, 1873)
None
A. roseosuffusella
(Clemens, 1860)
None
A. rubidella
(Clemens, 1860)
None
AROGA – None
A. trialbamaculella
(Chambers, 1875)
Red-Striped Fireworm Moth
AROGALEA – None
A. cristifasciella
(Chambers, 1878)
Stripe-backed Moth
ATHRIPS – None
A. mouffetella
(Linnaeus, 1758)
Ten-spotted Honeysuckle Moth
BATTARISTIS – None
B. concinnusella
(Chambers, 1875)
None
B. nigratomella
(Clemens, 1863)
None
BRYOTROPHA – None
B. branella
(Busck, 1908)
None
CHIONODES – None
C. discoocellella
(Chambers, 1872)
Eyeringed Chionodes Moth
C. fondella
(Busck, 1906)
None
C. johnstoni
Clarke, 1947
None
C. mediofuscella
(Clemens, 1863)
Black Smudged Chionodes Moth
C. obscurusella
(Chambers, 1872)
Boxelder Leafroller Moth
C. pereyra
Clarke, 1947
None
C. permacta
(Braun, 1925)
None
C. pseudofondella
(Busck, 1908)
None
C. thoraceochrella
(Chambers, 1872)
None
CHRYSOESTHIA – None
C. sexguttella
(Thunberg, 1794)
Orache Leafminer Moth
COLEOTECHNITES – None
C. australis
(Freeman, 1963)
None
C. coniferella
(Kearfott, 1907)
Conifer Coleotechnites Moth
C. eryngiella
(Bottimer, 1926)
None
C. florae
(Freeman, 1960)
Coleotechnites Flower Moth
C. nigritus
(Hodges, 1983)
None
C. quercivorella
(Chambers, 1872)
None
C. thujaella
(Kearfott, 1903)
Brown Cedar Leafminer Moth
DICHOMERIS – None
D. aleatrix
Hodges, 1986
Buffy Dichomeris Moth
D. barnesiella
(Busck, 1907)
None
D. bilobella
(Zeller, 1873)
Bilobed Dichomeris Moth
D. citrifoliella
(Chambers, 1880)
Orange Webworm Moth
D. costarufoella
(Chambers, 1874)
None
D. flavocostella
(Clemens, 1860)
Cream-edged Dichomeris Moth
D. inserrata
(Walsingham, 1882)
Indented Dichomeris Moth
D. juncidella
(Clemens, 1860)
None
D. laetitia
Hodges, 1986
None
D. leuconotella
(Busck, 1904)
None
D. ligulella
Hubner, 1818
Palmerworm Moth
D. nonstrigella
(Chambers, 1878)
None
D. ochripalpella
(Zeller, 1873)
Shining Dichomeris Moth
D. punctipennella
(Clemens, 1860)
Many-spotted Dichomeris
D. setosella
(Clemens, 1860)
None
FASCISTA – None
F. cercerisella
(Chambers, 1872)
Redbud Leaffolder Moth
FRUMENTA – None
F. nundinella
(Zeller, 1873)
None
GNORIMOSCHEMA – None
G. gallaesolidaginis
(Riley, 1869)
Goldenrod Gall Moth
G. shepherdiae
Priest, 2014
None
HELCYSTOGRAMMA – None
H. fernaldella
(Busck, 1903)
Fernald's Helcystogramma Moth
H. hystricella
(Braun, 1921)
Lanceolate Helcystogramma Moth
ISOPHRICTIS – None
I. anteliella
(Busck, 1903)
None
MESOPHLEPS – None
M. adustipennis
(Walsingham, 1897)
Soybean Webworm Moth
METZNERIA – None
M. lappella
(Linnaeus, 1758)
Burdock Seedhead Moth
MONOCHROA – None
M. angustipennella
(Clemens, 1863)
None
M. gilvolinella
(Clemens, 1863)
None
PSEUDOTELPHUSA – None
P. palliderosacella
(Chambers, 1878)
None
P. quercinigracella
(Chambers, 1872)
None
PUBITELPHUSA – None
P. latifasciella
(Chambers, 1875)
White-banded Telphusa Moth
RECURVARIA – None
R. nanella
Denis & Schifferm?ller, 1775
Lesser Bud Moth
SCROBIPALPA – None
S. acuminatella
Sircom, 1850
None
SINOE – None
S. chambersi
(Lee, 2012)
None
S. robiniella
(Fitch, 1859)
None
STEGASTA – None
S. bosqueella
(Chambers, 1875)
Rednecked Peanutworm Moth
STEREOMITA – None
S. andropogonis
Braun, 1922
None
SYMMETRISCHEMA – None
S. kendallorum
Blanchard &Knudson, 1982
None
S. pallidochrella
(Chambers, 1872)
None
TELPHUSA – None
T. longifasciella
(Clemens, 1863)
None