Filter Records
Species List
Families
1
Genera
45
Species
67
Subspecies
0
CLASS INSECTA
ORDER COLEOPTERA – Beetles
CERAMBYCIDAE – Long-horned Beetles
ACANTHOCINUS – None
A. obsoletus
(Olivier, 1795)
None
AEGOMORPHUS – None
A. modestus
(Gyllenhal)
None
ANELAPHUS – None
A. moestus
(LeConte, 1854)
None
A. villosus
(Fabricius)
Twig Pruner
ARHOPALUS – None
A. rusticus
(Linnaeus)
None
ASTYLEIOPUS – None
A. variegatus
(Haldeman, 1847)
None
ASTYLOPSIS – None
A. collaris
(Haldeman, 1847)
None
A. sexguttata
(Say)
None
ATAXIA – None
A. brunnea
Champlain & Knull
None
BATYLE – None
B. suturalis
(Say)
None
BRACHYLEPTURA – None
B. rubrica
(Say)
None
BRACHYSOMIDA – None
B. nigripennis
(LeConte, 1850)
None
CALLIMOXYS – None
C. sanguinicollis
(Olivier 1795)
Blood-necked Longhorn
CLYTUS – None
C. ruricola
(Olivier, 1795)
None
DECTES – None
DORCASCHEMA – None
D. cinereum
(Olivier)
None
EBURIA – None
ECYRUS – None
E. dasycerus
(Say, 1826)
None
ELAPHIDION – None
EUDERCES – None
EUPOGONIUS – None
E. tomentosus
(Haldeman)
None
GAUROTES – None
G. cyanipennis
(Say)
None
GOES – None
G. debilis
LeConte
Oak Branch Borer
GRAPHISURUS – None
G. despectus
(LeConte)
None
G. fasciatus
(DeGeer)
None
HESPEROPHANES – None
H. pubescens
(Haldeman)
None
HIPPOPSIS – None
H. lemniscata
(Fabricius)
None
LEPTOSTYLUS – None
L. transversus
(Gyllenhal, 1817)
None
LEPTURGES – None
L. angulatus
(LeConte)
None
L. confluens
(Haldeman,1847)
None
MEGACYLLENE – None
M. decora
(Olivier), 1795
Amorpha Borer
M. robiniae
(Forester)
Locust Borer
MOLORCHUS – None
NEANDRA – None
N. brunnea
(Fabricius, 1798)
Pole Borer
NEOCLYTUS – None
N. acuminatus
(Fabricius, 1775)
Red-Headed Ash Borer
OBEREA – None
O. ocellata
Haldeman
Sumac Stem Borer
O. tripunctata
(Swederus)
Dogwood Twig Borer
OBRIUM – None
O. maculatum
(Olivier)
None
ORTHOSOMA – None
O. brunneum
(Forster)
Brown Prionid
PSYRASSA – None
P. unicolor
(Randall)
Branch Pruner
SAPERDA – None
S. discoidea
Fabricius
Hickory Saperda
S. inornata
Say, 1824
Poplar-gall Saperda
S. tridentata
Olivier
Elm Borer
SMODICUM – None
STENOCORUS – None
S. cinnamopterus
(Randall)
None
STERNIDIUS – None
S. misellus
(LeConte)
None
STICTOLEPTURA – None
S. canadensis
(Olivier, 1795)
Red-shouldered Pine Borer
STRANGALEPTA – None
S. abbreviata
(Germar)
None
STRANGALIA – None
S. luteicornis
(Fabricius)
None
TETRAOPES – None
T. tetrophthalmus
(Forster)
Red Milkweed Beetle
TYLONOTUS – None
T. bimaculatus
Haldeman,1847
Ash and Privet Borer
TYPOCERUS – None
T. lugubris
(Say)
None
XYLOTRECHUS – None
X. colonus
(Fabricius, 1775)
Rustic Borer